Balboa High school

Weekly Schedule

Weekly Practice/Game Schedule 4/24-4/29

Monday 4/24

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm OPEN
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Badminton

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Spring Football

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Baseball

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis

Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Harding Park - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Golf

Galileo - 5:00pm Boys Volleyball

Jackson 1 - 3:30pm Softball vs Mission

Sunberg - 3:30pm Varsity Baseball vs Lincoln

Golden Gate Park - 2:00pm Boys Tennis All-City Tournament

 

Tuesday 4/25

Gym A – 4:00pm Badminton vs Wallenberg

Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Volleyball

Gym Lobby - 7:00am to 8:00am Cheer

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Spring Football

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) –  4:00pm to 6pm Baseball

Tennis Courts - 3:30pm Boys Tennis 

Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Balboa 1 - 3:30pm Softball vs Lincoln

Nealon - 3:30pm FS Baseball vs Washington

Golden Gate Park - 2:00pm Boys Tennis All-City Tournament

 

Wednesday 4/26

Gym A - 5:00pm Boys Volleyball vs Mission

Gym B - 1:30pm to 3:30pm OPEN 

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Spring Football

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Baseball

Field 3 - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Softball

Lincoln Park - 3:30pm Boys Golf vs Lowell

Sunberg - 3:30pm Varsity Baseball vs Galileo

Golden Gate Park - 3:30pm Boys Tennis All-City Tournament

Washington - 3:30pm Track Washington/Lincoln/SFI/Wallenberg

 

Thursday 4/27

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Volleyball

Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Badminton

Gym Lobby - 7:00am to 8:00am Cheer

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Spring Football

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Baseball

Tennis Courts - 3:30pm Boys Tennis vs Wallenberg

Balboa 1 - 3:30pm Softball vs Lincoln

Hennessey - 3:30pm Varsity Baseball vs Galileo

Golden Gate Park - 3:30pm Boys Tennis All-City Tournament

 

Friday 4/28

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm OPEN
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Badminton

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Spring Football

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Baseball

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis

Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Lincoln - 5:00pm Boys Volleyball 

Golden Gate Park - 3:30pm Boys Tennis All-City Tournament

 

Saturday 4/29
Gym A - 9:00am to 12:00pm Boys Volleyball

Sunberg - 3:30pm Varsity Baseball vs Mission

 

Weekly Practice/Game Schedule 4/17-4/22

Monday 4/17

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Volleyball
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Badminton

Field - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Baseball

Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis

Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Harding Park - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Golf

Sweeney - 3:30pm FS Baseball vs Lowell 
 

Tuesday 4/18

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Volleyball

Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm OPEN

Gym Lobby - 7:00am to 8:00am Cheer
Field –  4:00pm to 6pm Baseball

Tennis Courts - 3:30pm Boys Tennis 

Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

O'Connell - 4:00pm Badminton

Jackson 1 - 3:30pm Softball vs Mission 
 

Wednesday 4/19

Gym A - 5:00pm Boys Volleyball vs Burton

Gym B - 1:30pm to 3:30pm OPEN 

Field - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Baseball

Field 3 - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Softball

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Lincoln - 3:30pm Track vs SFI

Washington - 3:30pm Boys Tennis 

Sundberg - 3:30pm Varsity Baseball vs Mission 

 

Thursday 4/20

Gym A – 4:00pm Badminton vs Lowell

Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Volleyball

Gym Lobby - 7:00am to 8:00am Cheer

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Baseball

Tennis Courts - 3:30pm Boys Tennis vs Wallenberg

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Lincoln Park - 3:30pm Boys Golf vs Wallenberg 

Parkside - 3:30pm Softball vs Lowell 

Jackson 2 - 3:30pm Varsity Baseball vs Mission
 

Friday 4/21

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm OPEN
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Badminton

Field - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Baseball

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis

Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Harding Park - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Golf

Wallenberg - 5:00pm Boys Volleyball

CCSF - 3:00pm Swimming JV & Varisty CHAMPIONSHIP!!!

TBA - 3:30pm FS Baseball PLAYOFFS!!! 
 

Saturday 4/22
Gym A - 9:00am to 12:00pm Boys Volleyball

Field - Pending Baseball 

Field 3 - Pending Softball

CCSF - 12:00pm Swimming JV & Varsity CHAMPIONSHIP!!!

Weekly Practice/Game Schedule 4/10-4/15

Monday 4/10

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Volleyball
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Badminton

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Baseball 

Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis

Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Harding Park - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Golf

Sweeney - 3:30pm FS Baseball vs Lincoln

 

Tuesday 4/11

Gym A – 4:00pm Badminton vs Galileo

Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Volleyball

Gym Lobby - 7:00am to 8:00am Cheer
Field –  4:00pm Flag Football vs Burton PLAYOFFS!!!

Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball

Tennis Courts - 3:30pm Boys Tennis vs Lincoln

Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Balboa 1 - 3:30pm Softball vs O'Connell

Pending - FS & Varsity Baseball

 

Wednesday 4/12

Gym A - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Volleyball, 3:30pm to 5:30pm Boys Volleyball

Gym B - OPEN

Field - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Flag Football

Field 3 - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Softball

Tennis Courts - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Boys Tennis 

Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Lincoln Park - 3:30pm Boys Golf vs Lincoln

Graham - 3:30pm Varsity Baseball vs Lincoln

Nealon - 3:30pm FS Baseball vs Washington

 

Thursday 4/13

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Volleyball

Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm OPEN

Gym Lobby - 7:00am to 8:00am Cheer

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Baseball

Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball

Tennis Courts - 3:30pm Boys Tennis vs Wallenberg

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Washington - 4:00pm Badminton

SOTA/Academy - 3:30pm Track vs Mission/Academy/SFI/Lincoln/Lowell

Balboa 1 - 3:30pm Softball vs Wallenberg

Sunberg - 3:30pm Varsity Baseball vs Lincoln

 

Friday 4/14

Gym A – 4:00pm Boys Volleyball vs Washington
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Badminton

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Baseball

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis

Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Harding Park - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Golf

SAVA - 3:30pm Swimming vs ALL Schools Sprint Meet

Sweeney - 3:15pm FS Baseball vs Lowell

 

Saturday 4/15
Gym A - 9:00am to 12:00pm Boys Volleyball

Field - Pending Flag Football 

Field 3 - Pending Softball

Track - Pending Track

Galileo - 11:00am Flag Football CHAMPIONSHIPS!!! TBA

Weekly Practice/Game Schedule 4/3-4/8

Monday 4/3

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Volleyball
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Badminton

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Baseball 

Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis

Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Harding Park - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Golf

Sweeney - 3:30pm FS Baseball vs Galileo

Sunberg - 3:30pm Varsity Baseball vs Washington

 

Tuesday 4/4

Gym A – 4:00pm Badminton vs Lincoln

Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Volleyball

Gym Lobby - 7:00am to 8:00am Cheer
Field 1 (Scoreboard) –  4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Baseball 

Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis

Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Flemming - 3:30pm Boys Golf vs Burton

Moscone 1 - 3:30pm Softball vs Galileo

 

Wednesday 4/5

Gym A - OPEN

Gym B - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Badminton

Field - 4:00pm Flag Football vs Lowell

Field 3 - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Softball

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

O'Connell - 5:00pm Boys Volleyball 

Lincoln - 3:30pm Track vs Lincoln/SFI/Washington/Wallenberg

Crocker 2 - 3:30pm FS Baseball vs Washington

Sunberg - 3:30pm Varsity Baseball vs Lowell

 

Thursday 4/6

Gym A – 4:00pm Badminton vs SFI

Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Volleyball

Gym Lobby - 7:00am to 8:00am Cheer

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Baseball

Tennis - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Tennis

Track - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Lincoln Park - 3:30pm Boys Golf vs Marshall

Balboa 1 - 3:30pm Softball vs Burton

Graham - 3:30pm Varsity Baseball vs Lowell

 

Friday 4/7

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Volleyball
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Badminton

Field - 4:00pm Flag Football vs Lincoln

Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis
Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Harding Park - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Golf

Rossi - 4:00pm Swimming vs Washington

 

Saturday 4/8
Gym A - 9:00am to 12:00pm Boys Volleyball

Field - Pending Flag Football 

Field 3 - Pending Softball

Track - Pending Track

Spring Break Practice Schedule

Monday 3/27

Gym A – 10:00am to 12:00pm Boys Volleyball

Field - 3:30pm to 5:30pm FS Baseball 

Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Harding Park - 3:00pm to 5:00pm Boys Golf

 

Tuesday 3/28

Gym A – 10:00am to 12:00pm Boys Volleyball

Field - 3:30pm to 5:30pm FS Baseball

Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

 

Wednesday 3/29

Gym A – 10:00am to 12:00pm Boys Volleyball

Field - 3:30pm to 5:30pm FS Baseball

Track - 2:00pm to 4:00pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

 

Thursday 3/30

Gym A – 10:00am to 12:00pm Boys Volleyball 

Gym B - 12:00pm to 3:30pm Badminton

Field - 3:30pm to 5:30pm FS Baseball

Field 3 - 10:00am to 3:00pm Softball

Track - 2:00pm to 4:00pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

 

Friday 3/31

Gym A – 10:00am to 12:00pm Boys Volleyball
Gym B - 12:00pm to 3:30pm Badminton

Field - 3:30pm to 5:30pm FS Baseball

Field 3 - 10:00am to 3:00pm Softball

Harding Park - 3:00pm to 5:00pm Boys Golf

 

Saturday 4/1
Gym B - 12:00pm to 3:00pm Boys Volleyball

Field - Pending Flag Football 

Field 3 - 9:30am to 1:30pm Softball

Weekly Practice/Game Schedule 3/20-3/25

Monday 3/20

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Volleyball
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Badminton

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Baseball 

Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis

Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Harding Park - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Golf

Glen Park 2 - 3:30pm FS Baseball vs Lowell

 

Tuesday 3/21

Gym A – 4:00pm Badminton vs Mission

Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Volleyball

Gym Lobby - 7:00am to 8:00am Cheer
Field 1 (Scoreboard) –  4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Baseball 

Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis

Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Flemming - 3:30pm Boys Golf vs Burton

 

Wednesday 3/22

Library - 6:30pm Boys Basketball Banquet

Gym A – 2:00pm Boys Volleyball vs Burton (Scrimmage)

Gym B - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Badminton

Field - 4:00pm Flag Football vs Wallenberg

Field 3 - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Softball

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Burton - 3:30pm Track vs Burton/Lincoln/SFI//Galileo/ICA

Lowell - 3:30pm Boys Tennis

Crocker 2 - 3:30pm FS Baseball vs Mission

Sunberg - 3:30pm Varsity Baseball vs Washington

 

Thursday 3/23

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Volleyball 

Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm OPEN

Gym Lobby - 7:00am to 8:00am Cheer

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Baseball

Tennis - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Tennis

Track - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Marshall - 4:00pm Badminton

Parkside - 3:30pm Softball vs Lincoln

Nealon - 3:30pm Varsity Baseball vs Washington

 

Friday 3/24

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Volleyball
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Badminton

Field - 4:00pm Flag Football vs ICA

Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis
Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Harding Park - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Golf

SAVA - 4:00pm Swimming vs Lincoln

 

Saturday 3/25
Gym A - 9:00am to 12:00pm Boys Volleyball

Field - Pending Flag Football 

Field 3 - Pending Softball

Track - Pending Track

Weekly Practice/Game Schedule 3/13-3/18

Monday 3/13
Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Volleyball
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Badminton
Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football
Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Baseball 
Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball
Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis
Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track
Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming
Lincoln Park - Pending Boys Golf
Rossi 2 - 3:30pm FS Baseball vs Washington
 
Tuesday 3/14
Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Volleyball
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm OPEN
Gym Lobby - 7:00am to 8:00am Cheer
Field 1 (Scoreboard) –  4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football
Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Baseball 
Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track
Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming
Golden Gate Park - 3:30pm Boys Tennis vs Wallenberg
Lincoln Park - 3:30pm Boys Golf vs Washington
Academy - 4:00pm Badminton
Balboa 1 - 3:30pm Softball vs Galileo
 
Wednesday 3/15
Gym A – 1:00pm to 3:00pm MAKE-UP WINTER PICTURE DAY!!!, 3:00pm to 5:30pm Boys Volleyball
Gym B - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Badminton
Field - 4:00pm Flag Football vs Leadership
Field 3 - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Softball
Tennis Courts - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Boys Tennis 
Track - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Track
Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming
Sunberg - 3:30pm Varsity Baseball vs Mission
McCoppin - 3:30pm FS Baseball vs Lincoln
 
Thursday 3/16
Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Volleyball 
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm OPEN
Gym Lobby - 7:00am to 8:00am Cheer
Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football
Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Baseball
Tennis - 3:30pm Boys Tennis vs Washington
Track - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Track
Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming
Burton - 4:00pm Badminton
Hennessey - 3:30pm Varsity Baseball vs Galileo
Rossi 1 - 3:30pm Softball vs Washington
 
Friday 3/17
Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Volleyball
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Badminton
Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football
Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Baseball
Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball
Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis
Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track
King - 4:30pm Swimming vs ICA
Lincoln Park - Pending Boys Golf
 
Saturday 3/18
Gym A - 8:00am to 4:00pm Volleyball Tournament
Gym B - 8:00am to 4:00pm Volleyball Tournament

Field - 2:00pm Flag Football vs Burton

Field 3 - Pending Softball

Track - Pending Track

Weekly Practice/Game Schedule 3/6-3/11

Monday 3/6

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Volleyball
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Badminton

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Baseball 

Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis

Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Lincoln Park - Pending Boys Golf

Sweeney - 3:30pm FS Baseball vs Mission
 

Tuesday 3/7

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Volleyball

Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Badminton
Field 1 (Scoreboard) –  4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Baseball 

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis
Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Jackson 1 - 3:30pm Softball vs Kipp

 

Wednesday 3/8
Gym A – 1:30pm to 3:30pm Boys Volleyball

Gym B - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Badminton

Field - 4:00pm Flag Football vs Washington

Field 3 - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Softball

Tennis Courts - 3:30pm Boys Tennis vs Lowell
Track - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Garrigan - 3:30pm FS Baseball vs Galileo

Sunberg - 3:30pm Varsity Baseball vs Lowell

 

Thursday 3/9

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Volleyball 

Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Badminton

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Baseball

Track - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Lincoln - 3:30pm Boys Tennis

Sutter - 3:30pm Softball vs Marshall

Sweeney - 3:30pm Varsity Baseball vs Lincoln

 

Friday 3/10

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Volleyball
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Badminton

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Baseball

Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis
Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Lincoln Park - Pending Boys Golf

 

Saturday 3/11
Gym A - 9:00am to 12:00pm Boys Volleyball

Field - 1:30pm Flag Football vs Galileo, 3:30pm Flag Football, ICA vs Leadership

Field 3 - Pending Softball
Track - Pending Track

Weekly Practice/Game Schedule 2/27-3/4

Monday 2/27

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm Boys Volleyball
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Badminton

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Soccer 

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football (Goal to 20yd Line), 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Baseball (20yd to 50yd)

Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis

Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Lincoln Park - Pending Boys Golf
 

Tuesday 2/28

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball

Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Badminton
Field 1 (Scoreboard) –  4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Soccer 

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football (Goal to 20yd Line), 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Baseball (20yd to 50yd)Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball

Wrestling - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Wrestling

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis
Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Tamalpais - 4:00pm Boys Volleyball

 

Wednesday 3/1
Gym A – 1:30pm to 3:30pm Boys Volleyball

Gym B - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Badminton

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Flag Football

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Varsity Baseball

Field 3 - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Softball

Wrestling - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Wrestling

Tennis Courts - 3:30pm Boys Tennis vs Lowell
Track - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Kezar - 4:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball vs Mission SEMI-FINALS PLAYOFFS!!!

Crocker 2 - 3:30pm Boys Soccer vs Lowell SEMI-FINAL PLAYOFFS!!!

 

Thursday 3/2

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Volleyball 

Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Badminton

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Baseball

Wrestling - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Wrestling

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis
Track - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Balboa 1 - 3:30pm Softball vs Washington

 

Friday 3/3

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Volleyball
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Badminton

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Baseball

Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball

Wrestling - Pending Wrestling

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis
Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Lincoln Park - Pending Boys Golf

Rossi - 4:00pm Swimming vs Wallenberg

Mission - 4:00pm Flag Football 

 

Saturday 3/4
Gym A - 9:00am to 12:00pm Boys Volleyball

Field 3 - Pending Softball
Track - Pending Track

Westborough Park - 3:30pm Varsity Baseball

 

Weekly Practice/Game Schedule 2/20-2/25

Monday 2/20

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Girls Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm Boys Volleyball

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Soccer

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football (Goal to 20yd Line), 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Baseball (20yd to 50yd)

Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis

Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Lincoln Park - Pending Boys Golf
 

Tuesday 2/21

Gym A – 5:30pm Varsity Girls Basketball vs ICA

Gym B - 4:00pm to 5:30pm Badminton,. 5:30pm to 7:30pm Boys Volleyball
Field –  3:30pm Boys Soccer vs Marshall

Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball
Wrestling - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Wrestling

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis
Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Lincoln Park - Pending Boys Golf

Lowell - 4:00pm JV Girls Basketball

Washington - 5:30pm Varsity Boys Basketball

 

Wednesday 2/22
Gym A – 1:30pm to 3:30pm Boys Volleyball, pending Varsity Boys Basketball 

Gym B - 1:30pm to 3:30pm OPEN, pending JV Girls Basketball, pending Varsity Girls Basketball

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Flag Football

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Varsity Baseball

Field 3 - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Softball

Wrestling - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Wrestling

Tennis Courts - 3:30pm to 5:30pm Boys Tennis
Track - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Lincoln Park - Pending Boys Golf

 

Thursday 2/23

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball (pending on playoffs), pending Boys Volleyball 

Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Girls Basketball, pending Badminton

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Baseball

Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball

Wrestling - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Wrestling

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis
Track - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Lincoln Park - Pending Boys Golf

TBA - TBA JV Girls Basketball PLAYOFFS!

 

Friday 2/24

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Volleyball
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Badminton

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Baseball

Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball

Wrestling - Pending Wrestling

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis
Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Lincoln Park - Pending Boys Golf

Hamilton - 4:00pm Swimming vs Galileo

TBA - TBA Varsity Boys Basketball PLAYOFFS!

TBA - TBA Varsity Girls Basketball PLAYOFFS!

 

Saturday 2/25
Gym A - 8:00am to 5:00pm Volleyball Tournament, 5:00pm to 7:00pm OPEN

Gym B - 8:00am to 5:00pm Volleyball Tournament, 5:00PM to 7:00pm OPEN

Field - Pending Baseball

Field 3 - Pending Softball
Track - Pending Track

 

Weekly Practice/Game Schedule 2/13-2/18

Monday 2/13

Gym A – 5:30pm Varsity Boys Basketball vs Lowell
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball & FS Boys Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm Varsity Girls Basketball

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Soccer

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football (Goal to 20yd Line), 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Baseball (20yd to 50yd)

Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball

Wrestling - Pending Wrestling

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis

Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Lincoln Park - Pending Boys Golf
 

Tuesday 2/14

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Girls Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball

Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm FS Boys Basketball

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football Baseball

Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball
Wrestling - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Wrestling

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis
Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Lincoln Park - Pending Boys Golf

Franklin - 3:30pm Boys Soccer vs O'Connell

 

Wednesday 2/15
Gym A – 1:30pm to 3:00pm Boys Basketball & Soccer Picture Day, 4:00pm JV Girls Basketball vs O'Connell, 5:30pm Varsity Girls Basketball vs Marshall, 6:00pm to 8:00pm Volleyball

Gym B - 5:00pm Wrestling vs Mission, Pending Boys Volleyball

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Flag Football, 3:30pm to 5:30pm Boys Soccer

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Baseball

Tennis Courts  4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis

Field 3 - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Softball

Track - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Lincoln Park - Pending Boys Golf

 

Thursday 2/16

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Girls Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball

Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm FS Boys Basketball

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Baseball

Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball

Wrestling - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Wrestling

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis
Track - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Lincoln Park - Pending Boys Golf

Lincoln - 3:30pm Boys Soccer

 

Friday 2/17

Gym A – 4:00pm FS Boys Basketball vs Marshall, 5:30pm Varsity Boys Basketball vs Lincoln
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Volleyball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm Badmnton

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Soccer

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football (Goal to 20yd Line), 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Baseball (20yd to 50yd)

Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball

Wrestling - Pending Wrestling

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis
Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Lincoln Park - Pending Boys Golf

Washington - 4:00pm JV Girls Basketball

Jordan - 5:30pm Varsity Girls Basketball

 

Saturday 2/18
Gym A - 8:00am to 10:00am Varsity Girls Basketball, 10:00am to 12:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball, 12:00pm to 2:00pm JV Girls Basketball

Gym B - 8:00am to 10:00am FS Boys Basketball, 10:00am to 12:00pm Boys Volleyball

Field - Pending Baseball

Field 3 - Pending Softball
Track - Pending Track

Weekly Practice/Game Schedule 2/6-2/11

Monday 2/6

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Girls Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm FS Boys Basketball

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Soccer

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football (Goal to 20yd Line), 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Baseball (20yd to 50yd)

Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball

Wrestling - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Wrestling

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis

Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Lincoln Park - Pending Boys Golf
 

Tuesday 2/7

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm FS Boys Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm Boys Volleyball

Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm Badminton
Field –  3:30pm Boys Soccer vs Mission

Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball
Wrestling - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Wrestling

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis
Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Lincoln Park - Pending Boys Golf

Kezar - 4:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball & 5:30pm Girls Varsity Basketball vs Wallenberg

 

Wednesday 2/8
Gym A – 1:30pm to 3:30pm FS Boys Basketball, 3:30pm to 5:30pm Varsity Boys Basketball

Gym B - 1:30pm to 3:30pm JV Girls Basketball, 3:30pm to 5:30pm Varsity Girls Basketball

Field –  1:30pm to 3:30pm OPEN, 3:30pm to 5:30pm Boys Soccer

Field 3 - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Softball

Wrestling - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Wrestling

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis
Track - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Lincoln Park - Pending Boys Golf

 

Thursday 2/9

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Girls Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm Boys Volleyball

Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm Badminton

Field –  3:30pm Boys Soccer vs Galileo

Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball

Wrestling - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Wrestling

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis
Track - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Lincoln Park - Pending Boys Golf

Lowell - 3:30pm Boys Soccer

Mission - 4:00pm FS & 5:30pm Varsity Boys Basketball

 

Friday 2/10

Gym A – 4:00pm JV Girls Basketball vs Lincoln, 5:30pm Varsity Girls Basketball vs Academy 
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm FS Boys Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Baseball

Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball

Wrestling - Pending Wrestling

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis
Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Lincoln Park - Pending Boys Golf

 

Saturday 2/11
Gym A - 8:00am to 10:00am Varsity Girls Basketball, 10:00am to 12:00pm JV Girls Basketball, 2:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball vs Wallenberg

Gym B - 8:00am to 10:00am FS Boys Basketball, 10:00am to 12:00pm Boys Volleyball

Field - Pending Baseball

Field 3 - Pending Softball
Track - Pending Track

Weekly Practice/Game Schedule 1/30-2/4

Monday 1/30

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Girls Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm FS Boys Basketball

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Soccer

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football (Goal to 20yd Line), 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Baseball (20yd to 50yd)

Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball

Wrestling - Pending Wrestling

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis

Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Lincoln Park - Pending Boys Golf
 

Tuesday 1/31

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Girls Basketball 

Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm Boys Volleyball
Field –  3:30pm Boys Soccer vs Jordan

Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball
Wrestling - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Wrestling

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis
Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Lincoln Park - Pending Boys Golf

Burton - 4:00pm FS & 5:30pm Varsity Boys Basketball

 

Wednesday 2/1
Gym A – 1:30pm to 3:30pm FS Boys Basketball, 3:30pm to 5:30pm Varsity Boys Basketball

Gym B - 1:30pm to 3:30pm JV Girls Basketball, 3:30pm to 5:30pm Boys Volleyball

Field –  1:30pm to 3:30pm OPEN, 3:30pm to 5:30pm Boys Soccer

Field 3 - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Softball

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis
Track - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Lincoln Park - Pending Boys Golf

Burton - 5:30pm Varsity Girls Basketball

Galileo - 5:00pm Wrestling

 

Thursday 2/2

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Girls Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball

Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm FS Boys Basketball

Field 1 (Scoreboard) –  4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Baseball

Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball

Wrestling - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Wrestling

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis
Track - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Lincoln Park - Pending Boys Golf

Lowell - 3:30pm Boys Soccer

 

Friday 2/3

Gym A – 4:00pm FS Boys Basketball vs Galileo, 5:30pm Varsity Boys Basketball vs Kipp
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Girls Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm Boys Volleyball

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Soccer

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football (Goal to 20yd Line), 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Baseball (20yd to 50yd)

Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball

Wrestling - Pending Wrestling

Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis
Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track

Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming

Lincoln Park - Pending Boys Golf

Galileo - 4:00pm JV Girls Basketball

 

Saturday 2/4
Gym A - 8:00am to 10:00am Varsity Girls Basketball, 10:00am to 12:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball, 12:00pm to 2:00pm JV Girls Basketball 

Gym B - 8:00am to 10:00am FS Boys Basketball, 10:00am to 12:00pm Boys Volleyball

Field - Pending Boys Soccer, Pending Baseball

Field 3 - Pending Softball

Track - Pending Track

Weekly Practice/Game Schedule 1/23-1/28

Monday 1/23
Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Girls Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm FS Boys Basketball
Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Soccer
Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football (Goal to 20yd Line), 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Baseball (20yd to 50yd)
Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball
Wrestling - Pending Wrestling
Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis
Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track
Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming
Lincoln Park - Pending Boys Golf
 
Tuesday 1/24
Gym A – 5:30pm Varsity Girls Basketball vs Jordan
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm Boys Volleyball
Field –  3:30pm Boys Soccer vs Lincoln
Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball
Wrestling - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Wrestling
Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis
Track - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Track
Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming
Lincoln Park - Pending Boys Golf
Lincoln - 4:00pm FS & 5:30pm Varsity Boys Basketball
 
Wednesday 1/25
Gym A – 1:30pm to 3:30pm FS Boys Basketball, 3:30pm to 5:30pm Varsity Boys Basketball
Gym B - 1:30pm to 3:30pm JV Girls Basketball, 3:30pm to 5:30pm Varsity Girls Basketball
Field –  1:30pm to 3:30pm OPEN, 3:30pm to 5:30pm Boys Soccer
Field 3 - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Softball
Wrestling - 5:00pm Wrestling vs SFI
Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis
Track - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Track
Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming
Lincoln Park - Pending Boys Golf
 
Thursday 1/26
Gym A - 4:00pm FS & 5:30pm Varsity Boys Basketball Washington
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Volleyball
Field 1 (Scoreboard) –  4:00pm to 6:00pm Flag Football
Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Baseball
Field 3 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Softball
Wrestling - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Wrestling
Tennis Courts - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Tennis
Track - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Track
Garfield Pool - 4:30pm to 6:30pm Swimming
Lincoln Park - Pending Boys Golf
Crocker 3 - 3:30pm Boys Soccer vs Marshall
ICA - 4:00pm JV & 5:30pm Varsity Girls Basketball
 
Friday 1/27
LUNAR NEW YEAR!!!
Friday 1/27
Gym A – 8:00am to 10:00am Varsity Girls Basketball, 10:00am to 12:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball, 12:00pm to 2:00pm JV Girls Basketball
Gym B - 8:00am to 10:00am FS Boys Basketball
 
Saturday 1/28
Gym A - 8:00am to 10:00am Varsity Girls Basketball, 10:00am to 12:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball, 12:00pm to 2:00pm JV Girls Basketball 
Gym B - 8:00am to 10:00am FS Boys Basketball
Field - Pending Boys Soccer, Pending Baseball

Field 3 - Pending Softball

Weekly Practice/Game Schedule 1/16-1/21

Monday 1/16
MARTIN LUTHER KING JR!!!
Gym A – 7:00am to 9:00am Varsity Girls Basketball, 10:00am to 12:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball, 12:00pm to 2:00pm JV Girls Basketball
Gym B - 8:00am to 10:00am FS Boys Basketball
Field - Pending Boys Soccer
Wrestling - Pending Wrestling
 
Tuesday 1/17
Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm FS Boys Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball
Field –  4:00pm to 6:00pm OPEN
Wrestling - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Wrestling
Galileo - 3:30pm Boys Soccer
Academy - 5:50pm Varsity Girls Basketball
 
Wednesday 1/18
Gym A – 4:00pm JV Girls Basketball vs Mission, 5:30pm Varsity Boys Basketball vs Mission
Gym B - 1:30PM to 3:30pm FS Boys Basketball
Field –  1:30pm to 3:30pm OPEN, 3:30pm to 5:30pm Boys Soccer
Lincoln - 5:00pm Wrestling 
 
Thursday 1/19
Gym A - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Girls Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball 
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm FS Boys Basketball
Field –  3:30pm Boys Soccer vs O'Connell
Wrestling - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Wrestling
 
Friday 1/20
Gym A - 4:00pm JV Girls Basketball
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm OPEN
Field –  3:30pm Girls Soccer vs Washington
Wrestling - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Wrestling
Marshall - 4:00pm Varsity Girls Basketball
Lowell - 4:00pm FS & 5:30pm Varsity Boys Basketball
 
Saturday 1/21
Gym A - 8:00am to 10:00am Varsity Girls Basketball, 10:00am to 12:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball, 12:00pm to 2:00pm JV Girls Basketball 
Gym B - 8:00am to 10:00am FS Boys Basketball

Weekly Practice/Game Schedule 1/9-1/14

Monday 1/9

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Girls Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm FS Boys Basketball

Field 1 (Scoreboard) –  4:00pm to 6:00pm Girls Soccer

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Soccer

Wrestling - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Wrestling

 

Tuesday 1/10

Gym A – 4:00pm FS & 5:30pm Varsity Boys Basketball vs Wallenberg

Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm OPEN
Field –  3:30pm Boys Soccer vs Lowell

Wrestling - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Wrestling

Kezar - 4:00pm JV & 5:30pm Varsity Girls Basketball vs Wallenberg

 

Wednesday 1/11
Gym A – 1:30pm to 3:30pm FS Boys Basketball, 3:30pm to 5:30pm Varsity Boys Basketball

Gym B - 1:30PM to 3:30pm JV Girls Volleyball, 3:30pm to 5:30pm Varsity Girls Basketball

Field –  3:30pm Girls Soccer vs Lowell

O'Connell - 4:00pm Wrestling 

 

Thursday 1/12

Gym A - 4:00pm JV & 5:30pm Varsity Girls Basketball vs Kipp 

Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm FS Boys Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball

Field 1 (Scoreboard) –  4:00pm to 6:00pm Girls Soccer

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Soccer

Wrestling - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Wrestling

 

Friday 1/13

Gym A - 4:00pm FS Boys Basketball vs Kipp

Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm Varsity Girls Basketball

Field –  3:30pm Girls Soccer vs Washington

Wrestling - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Wrestling

W. Mays B&G Club - 5:30pm Varsity Boys Basketball vs Kipp

 

Saturday 1/14
Gym A - 8:00am to 10:00am FS Boys Basketball, 10:00am to 12:00pm Varsity Girls Basketball,

6:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball vs Alumni

Gym B - 10:00am to 12:00pm JV Girls Basketball 

Mission - 1:30pm Boys Soccer

Weekly Practice/Game Schedule 1/2-1/7

Monday 1/2
NO SCHOOL!!!
Gym A – 8:00am to 10:00am FS Boys Basketball, 10:00am to 12:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball, 12:00pm to 2:00pm Varsity Girls Basketball
Gym B - 2:00pm to 4:00pm JV Girls Basketball
 
Tuesday 1/3
Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Girls Basketball
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball
Field 1 (Scoreboard) –  4:00pm to 6:00pm Girls Soccer
Field 2 (Tennis Courts) 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Soccer
Wrestling - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Wrestling
Lick-Wilmerding - 5:00pm FS & 6:30pm Varsity Boys Basketball
 
Wednesday 1/4
Gym A – 1:30pm to 3:30pm JV Girls/FS Boys Basketball, 3:30pm to 5:30pm Varsity Girls/Varsity Boys Basketball
Gym B - 5:00pm Wrestling vs Washington
Field 1 (Scoreboard) –  1:30pm to 3:30pm Girls Soccer
Field 2 (Tennis Courts) 3:00pm to 5:00pm Boys Soccer
 
Thursday 1/5
Gym A - 6:00am to 8:00am FS Boys Basketball, 5:30pm Varsity Boys Basketball vs Burton
Gym B - 3:45pm to 5:30pm FS Girls Basketball, 5:30pm to 7:30pm Varsity Girls Basketball
Field 1 (Scoreboard) –  4:00pm to 6:00pm Girls Soccer
Field 2 (Tennis Courts) 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Soccer
Wrestling - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Wrestling
 
Friday 1/6
Gym A - 4:00pm JV & 5:30pm Varsity Girls Basketball vs Burton
Gym B - 4:00pm to 6:00pm FS Boys Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball
Field 1 (Scoreboard) –  4:00pm to 6:00pm Girls Soccer
Field 2 (Tennis Courts) 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Soccer
Wrestling - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Wrestling
 
Saturday 1/7
Gym A - 6:30pm Varsity Boys Basketball vs University
Gym B - 8:00am to 10:00am Varsity Girls Basketball, 10:00am to 12:00pm JV Girls Basketball 
Lincoln - 3:30pm Boys Soccer

Weekly Practice/Game Schedule 12/12-12/17

Monday 12/12

3RD & 4TH PERIOD FINALS!
Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Girls Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball
Gym B – 4:00pm to 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm FS Boys Basketball

Field 1 (Score Board) –  4:30pm to 6:00pm Girls Soccer

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Soccer

Wrestling Room - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Wrestling

Tuesday 12/13

1ST & 5TH PERIOD FINALS!
Gym A – 4:00pm FS and 5:30pm Varsity Boys Basketball vs Academy
Gym B – 1:30pm to 3:30pm JV Girls Basketball, 3:30pm to 5:30pm Varsity Girls Basketball

Field 1 (Score Board) –  1:30pm to 5:00pm Girls Soccer

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 1:30pm to 5:00pm Boys Soccer

Wrestling Room - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Wrestling

 

Wednesday 12/14

2ND & 6TH PERIOD FINALS!
Gym A – 1:30pm to 3:30pm Varsity Boys Basketball, 3:30pm to 5:30pm Varsity Girls Basketball
Gym B – 1:30pm to 3:30pm JV Girls Basketball, 3:30pm to 5:30pm FS Boys Basketball

Field - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Girls Soccer

Wrestling Room - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Wrestling

Washington - 3:30pm Boys Soccer

 

Thursday 12/15
Gym A – 8:00am to 10:00am FS Boys Basketball, 10:00am to 12:00pm Varsity Girls Basketball, 3:30pm to 9:30pm Varsity Boys Basketball (Buccaneer Invitational) 
Gym B – TBA JV Girls Basketball

Field 1  –  TBA Girls Soccer

Wrestling Room - 11:00am 1:00pm Wrestling

Mission - 3:30pm Boys Soccer

 

Friday 12/16
Gym A – TBA FS Boys Basketball, 
3:30pm to 9:30pm Varsity Boys Basketball (Buccaneer Invitational) Gym B – OPEN

Field 1 (Score Board) –  TBA Girls Soccer

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - TBA Boys Soccer

Wrestling Room - 11:00am to 1:00pm Wrestling

San Mateo - 3:30pm JV & 5:00pm Varsity Girls Basketball
 

Saturday 12/17

Gym A -  10:00am to 3:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball (Buccaneer Invitational) 
Gym B - TBA FS Boys Basketball

Burlingame - 3:00pm JV & 4:30pm Varsity Girls Basketball

Weekly Practice/Game Schedule 12/5-12/10

Monday 12/5
Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Girls Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball
Gym B – 4:00pm to 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm FS Boys Basketball

Field 1 (Score Board) –  4:30pm to 6:00pm Girls Soccer

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Soccer

Gym Lobby - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Cheer

Wrestling Room - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Wrestling

Tuesday 12/6

Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm OPEN
Gym B – 4:00pm to 6:00pm OPEN

Field 1 (Score Board) –  4:30pm to 6:00pm Girls Soccer

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Soccer

Gym Lobby - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Cheer

Wrestling Room - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Wrestling

El Camino - 3:15pm JV & 4:45pm Varsity Girls Basketball

Milipitas - 5:00pm FS & 6:30pm Varsity Boys Basketball

 

Wednesday 12/7
Library - 6:30pm Girls Volleyball Banquet
Gym A – 1:30pm to 3:30pm Varsity Boys Basketball, 3:30pm to 5:30pm Varsity Girls Basketball
Gym B – 1:30pm to 3:30pm JV Girls Basketball, 3:30pm to 5:30pm FS Boys Basketball

Field 1 (Scoreboard) - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Girls Soccer

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Boys Soccer

Wrestling Room - 1:30pm to 3:30pm Wrestling

Gym Lobby - TBA Cheer

 

Thursday 12/8

Gym A – 4:00pm JV & 5:30pm Varsity Girls Basketball vs Terra Linda
Gym B – 4:00pm to 6:00pm FS Boys Basketball

Field 1 (Score Board) –  4:30pm to 6:00pm Girls Soccer

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Soccer

Gym Lobby - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Cheer

Wrestling Room - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Wrestling

Lowell - TBA Varsity Boys Basketball (Cardinal Classic)

 

Friday 12/9
Gym A – 4:00pm to 6:00pm Varsity Girls Basketball, 6:00pm to 8:00pm FS Boys Basketball
Gym B – 4:00pm to 6:00pm JV Girls Basketball

Field 1 (Score Board) –  4:30pm to 6:00pm Girls Soccer

Field 2 (Tennis Courts) - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Boys Soccer

Gym Lobby - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Cheer

Wrestling Room - 4:00pm to 6:00pm Wrestling
Lowell - TBA Varsity Boys Basketball (Cardinal Classic)


Saturday 12/10

Gym A -  TBA Varsity Girls Basketball

Gym B - TBA JV Girls Basketball, TBA FS Boys Basketball
Lowell - TBA Varsity Boys Basketball (Cardinal Classic)

BALBOA BUCCANEERS

BALBOA BUCCANEERS